Last item for navigation
Staff List
Name Role Email Address
Akeson, Eric CTE Shop Teacher [email protected]
Ash, Caris Title 1 Para Educator [email protected]
Louise, Taryn Counselor M-Z [email protected]
Barnette, Bob Microsoft Office Teacher [email protected]
Besteman, Monica ELL Para Educator [email protected]
Bishop, Ashlee Attendance Secretary [email protected]
Bontempts,Bryce TOSA [email protected]
Brain, Jeannette Library Para Educator [email protected]
Bridges, Donovan Counselor A-L [email protected]
Misley,Paula  CTE-Life Issues Teacher  [email protected]
Caligdong, Cisco Night Custodian [email protected]






Cox, Julia Math Teacher [email protected]
Crossley, Alyssa PE/AVID Teacher [email protected]
Diseth, John Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Diseth, Naomi Culinary/Leadership Teacher [email protected]
Dunford, Kym English/PAGE Teacher [email protected]
Escacerga, Heidi Resource Teacher [email protected]
Fersch, Stefani English/Yearbook Teacher [email protected]
Foster, Janet Resource Teacher [email protected]
Galela, Christi EXCEL Para Educator [email protected]
Sergey, Zach SPED Para [email protected]
Gilbert, Holly Administrative Secretary [email protected]
Glasco, Jeremy Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Gonzalez, Jennifer Art Teacher [email protected]
Granger, Casey Health Teacher [email protected]
Hodge, Troy Principal [email protected]
Heckman, Elizabeth  English Teacher [email protected]
Huse, Rhonda Science/PAGE Teacher [email protected]
Huynh, David AVID/OTGS/Leadership Teacher [email protected]
Jensen, Bethany Spanish Teacher [email protected]
Johnson, Michelle  Science Teacher [email protected]
Jones, Jen School Nurse [email protected]
Kady, Adam Math Teacher [email protected]
Keller, Jeff Science Teacher [email protected]
Koth, Alison School Psychologist [email protected]
Landes, Julie Choir Teacher [email protected]
Lehman, Adrienne ELL Teacher [email protected]
Leonard, Martina Math Teacher [email protected]
Marcoe, Larry Social Studies/Drama Teacher [email protected]
Kall, Marissa Orchestra Teacher [email protected] 
McCullough, Shawn Math Teacher [email protected] 
McCann, Hannah English Teacher [email protected]
Heckman, Elizabeth English Teacher [email protected]
Oerline, Amy Building Para Educator [email protected]
Olmsted, David Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Perednia, Graham English Teacher [email protected]
Perrin, Carrie Social Studies RTI Teacher [email protected]
Petersen, Corey Science Teacher [email protected]
Piek, Diana Counseling Secretary/Data Processor [email protected]
Richardson, Karey Assistant Principal [email protected]
Roe, Catherine Band Teacher [email protected]
Rollins, Lisa Math Teacher [email protected]
Rowan, Aaron Math Teacher [email protected]

Security @puyallup.k12.wa.us

SLP @puyallup.k12.wa.us
Saalborn, Geni English/OTGS Teacher [email protected]
Smith, Zoe Social Studies/Math Teacher  [email protected]
Soper, Wendy FOM (chief custodian) [email protected]
Stacy, Griffen Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Storm, Janet Office Manager [email protected]
Williams, Erin Librarian @puyallup.k12.wa.us
Stueckle, Dan PE/Health Teacher [email protected]
Tamayo, José EXCEL Teacher [email protected]
Tingkang, Laurie EXCEL Para Educator [email protected]
Weaver, Brandon Night Custodian [email protected] 
Mccann, Elizabeth  English Teacher mccanhl@puyallup.k12.wa.us 

Night Custodian @puyallup.k12.wa.us
Willeford, Maria-Tai Science Teacher [email protected]